Thursday, 13 June 2013

yay For Podcasting

For those of you who are aware of my Grammar Nazism, the first y in the title is deliberately lower case. Now that we've cleared that up, on with the podcast. It's another short one this time round, coming in at fifteen minutes overall. I was tired and I didn't really have a whole lot to get into and really these past few days have kinda sucked. I'm still not sleeping, I'm really busy, and now my computer may be dying. Find out this, and more (including the few good things that have happened), in the latest edition of the Podcast That Still Has No Damn Name.



Podcast Powered By Podbean
Damn I'm looking forward to today being over. Although tomorrow I need to hit the gym.

Damn, I'm looking forward to the weekend. No wait weekends aren't even very good for me anymore. Monday I'm busy...

Damn, I'm really looking forward to next Tuesday. Maybe that will be a good day. Unless I go totally insane thanks to sleep deprivation.

My face these past few days. yay sleep deprivation. 

6 comments:

  1. Sorry to hear about your gum disease and your computer problems. O.k., this is gonna blow your mind. A google ad for the $249 laptop you were talking about popped up on my screen during the podcast. You don't mention it in the text of the article or in the tags, so how did google know you were talking about it in the podcast?? Spooky.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Best of luck tomorrow man. Computer problems are are just terrible and I can really relate to how annoying it can be at times. Also in a similar vain to Jimmy my Google ad for you today is a DELL one, ironic.

    ReplyDelete
  3. ack...on the gums...that is no fun...your pony looks like it could use as much sleep as you...smile. insanity is not a bad thing at times...makes for good writing...smiles.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Gum problems... ouch. That is the worst. But on a brighter note, I got a huge kick out of you having an "enormous chest." Trust me, if I could have a huge rack, I would. It would be awesome.

    ReplyDelete
  5. I hope you get some sleep. Relaxation is rough for lots of people to obtain, but I hope it can find it's way to you in order to gain some much needed zzzzz's

    ReplyDelete

Don't forget to subscribe to comments so you know if I say something back. If you want that is.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...